What is Washington's Healthcare Whistleblower Law?
[…] 3See RCW 43.70.075(1)(a).

4See RCW 4.24.500 (safeguarding individuals who disclose potential wrongdoing to federal, state, or local agencies from the threat of civil action damages, thus supporting effective law enforcement and efficient government operation).

5See RCW 49.60.210 (highlighting that “it is an unfair practice for any employer, employment agency, labor union, or other person to discharge, expel, or otherwise discriminate against any person because he or she has opposed any practices forbidden by this chapter, or because he or she has filed a charge, testified, or assisted in any proceeding under this chapter”).